「スポーツ」カテゴリーアーカイブ

AKABANE MARATHON on December 8, 2018 Accomplished

The target event was  20 km Relay (1 Team 4 Persons) . Total 29 team participated. We are happy to announce that 3 teams from Honjo International Scholarship Foundation successfully completed  the relay.

The participants are listed below.

Team A

1.Mr. Taisuke Okada (0:27:10)

2.Mr. Sanfo Mohamadou Bassirou Jean-Baptiste (0:24:37)

3.Mr. Aschero Fabio (0:24:00)

4.Mr. Ith Vannsith (0:22:02)

Team B

1.Ms. Yingwei Qu (0:32:32)

2.Mr. Shin Seung Jae (0:23:44)

3.Mr. Gunawan Arief (0:22:10)

4.Mr. Masao Iwagami (0:23:00)

Team C

1.Mr. Takumi Nishihara (0:24:36)

2.Ms. Karina Ramires (0:38:31)

3.Ms. Akrami Somea Bozorg Maryam (0:40:17)

4.Mr. Erwin Avianto (0:30:55)

Hereafter, the photo report.

⦿Before Event

⦿The Marathon Time

Mr. Taisuke Okada

Mr. Sanfo Mohamadou Bassirou Jean-Baptiste

Mr. Aschero Fabio

Mr. Ith Vannsith

Ms. Yingwei Qu

Mr. Shin Seung Jae

Mr. Gunawan Arief

Mr. Masao Iwagami

Mr. Takumi Nishihara

Ms. Karina Ramires

Ms. Akrami Somea Bozorg Maryam

Mr. Erwin Avianto

⦿Party at Shunpuso

Akabane Marathon on June 9, 2018

We’ve participated in Akabane Marathon, that was held on June 9, Saturday 2018 at the underpass of the JR Keihin Tohoku Line situated at Akabane , Kita-ku, Tokyo.

The target event was  20 km Relay (1 Team 4 Persons) . Total 59 team participated. We are happy to announce that 3 teams from Honjo International Scholarship Foundation successfully accomplished the relay.

The participants are listed below.

Team A

1.Mr. Aschero Fabio (0:26:20)

2.Ms. Yin Min Pa Pa (0:35:38)

3.Mr. Shin Seung Jae (0:25:04)

4.Mr. Luo Hao (0:28:45)

Team B

1.Ms. Kawashima Itsuko (0:26:20)

2.Ms. Irene Nabanoba (0:48:01)

3.Mr. Ken Covey (0:28:32)

4.Mr. Nishihara Takumi (0:25:09)

Team C

1.Mr. Steve Jean Pierre (0:32:00)

2.Mr. Goto Osamu (0:21:29)

3.Mr. Sanfo Mohamadou Bassirou Jean-Baptiste (0:26:07)

4.Mr. Gunawan Arief (0:23:44)

⦿Before Event

⦿TEAM:honjo ekiden a

1.Mr. Aschero Fabio

 

2.Ms. Yin Min Pa Pa

 

3.Mr. Shin Seung Jae

 

4.Mr. Luo Hao

 

・Record

⦿TEAM:honjo ekiden b

1.Ms. Kawashima Itsuko

 

2.Ms. Irene Nabanoba

 

3.Mr. Ken Covey

 

4.Mr. Nishihara Takumi

 

・Record

⦿TEAM:honjo ekiden c

1.Mr. Steve Jean Pierre

 

2.Mr. Goto Osamu

 

3.Mr. Sanfo Mohamadou Bassirou Jean-Baptiste

 

4. Mr. Gunawan Arief

 

・Record

⦿Group Photo

⦿Party at Shunpu-so (Dormitory)